Analgesic & Antipyretic
Brand Name Composition Packing
Parafil Each uncoated Tablet Contains : Paracetamol BP 500 mg 10x10’s, 100x10’s, 500’s, 1000’s
Parafil Syrup Each 5 ml Contains : Paracetamol BP 125 mg 60 ml, 100 ml, 500 ml
Parafil 120 Each 5 ml Contains : Paracetamol BP 120 mg 60 ml, 100 ml, 500 ml
Paraldim Suspension Each 5 ml Contains : Acetaminophen USP 125 mg
                                  Caffeine anhydrous 25 mg
60 ml,100 ml
Ibuprofen Suspension Each 5 ml Contains : Ibuprofen BP 100 mg 100 ml
Mefer Each Capsule Contains : Mefenamic Acid BP 500 mg 500’s,10x10’s